Friday, December 9, 2011

Dark Edge of Honor wins a Rainbow Award!!! W00T!!!


Did you see? Did you see? Did you? huh? huh?


The Rainbow Awards came out Wednesday, and one of my favorite-EST books won one of them!

AweS00000ME (<--- sings that part)

'Twas Dark Edge of Honor by Aleksandr Voinov and Rhi Etzweiler. You know, the one I danced all over back in... September... I think. The one with Sergei's lickable neck.


*licks*

Yep, that one.

I'm so excited about that. I'm excited because I am bursting with happy for Rhi and Aleks, and because that book friggin' rocks, and because... I love it. love Love LOVE!

Told you it was fanfriggintastic. I tell no lies. Book of the uber awesome. And now it has a Rainbow Award. Super-duper-uber-awesome.

If you haven't read it, you are seriously missing out.

So here I am, screaming CONGRATULATIONS to Rhi and Aleks. Throwing confetti and exploding mah claymores and hand grenades too.

And I thought it would be a great time to pull out the old feature week coolness we did for the release of that baby. There was soooooo much cool stuff. Deleted scenes, extras and... stuff.  If you missed them, you can check them out here...

Feature week extras
Hotter than Hot Deleted Scene
Exclusive Excerpt
Review
Special Mike vignette #1
Special Mike vignette #2
Special Mike vignette #3
Interview with Aleks and Rhi part 1
Interview with Aleks and Rhi part 2
Special character/book pics


If you haven't read the book.... dooooo eet. You want to. You know you do.

Congrats again again guys. You rocked it!

*does the you rock mah socks snoopy dance all around the Place*

W00T!!!

:D :D :D :D

6 comments:

  1. *waves like mad & snoopy-dances* I got The Best Co-Author Ever.

    Thanks for the congrats!
    It's crazy-insane early, dunno why I'm wide awake. Gonna go write.

    ReplyDelete
  2. WoooHooo!!! Big congrats Aleks and Rhi! :-D

    ReplyDelete
  3. Congrats! You can be very proud!

    Monika

    ReplyDelete
  4. Congrats, Rhi and Aleks! You can be very proud!

    Monika

    ReplyDelete
  5. Thanks! I was gobsmacked when it was announced. :) (But it's all Rhi's hard work...)

    ReplyDelete

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...